Accredited CREs

This page lists consulting radiation experts (CREs) who have been accredited by the EPA under the Radiation Control Act 1990 for

Diagnostic imaging apparatus

Dental only (RAD)

  • Intra-oral
  • Panoramic x-ray
  • Cephalometry

Excluding mammography and dental (RAR)

  • Radiography
  • Fluoroscopy
  • Computed tomography
  • Bone mineral densitometry
  • Veterinary and chiropractic

Mammography only (RCM)

Excluding mammography (RCR) 

  • Dental - intra-oral, panoramic x-ray and cephalometry
  • Radiography
  • Fluoroscopy
  • Computed tomography
  • Bone mineral densitometry
  • Veterinary and chiropractic

Fixed radiation gauges

  • Fixed radiation gauges

Accr No

Name

Suburb and postcode

Phone

4 James Nol Kings Langley 2147 0418 953 959
5 Kevin Fitzsimmons Cowra 2794 02 9838 9591
13 John Green Carlingford 2118 0411 693 070
19 Bruce Waters Baulkham Hills 2153 02 9674 5049

0412 399 556

21 Po Cheng Strathfield 2135 0425 210 409
24 Paul Betteridge Port Macquarie 2444 0412 344 601
27 Vivien Munoz-Ferrada Five Dock2046 02 9713 0000
51 Lee Collins Northmead 2152 02 9845 6533
63 Paul Cardew Eleebana 2282 0401 555 505
64 Ravinder Grewal Stanhope Gardens 2768 02 9845 9044
68 Kerry Coakley Indooroopilly 4068 0419 669 766
69 Stephen Crosling Hurstbridge 3099 0417 595 282
81 Yu Tat Poon Baulkham Hills 2153 0425 269 296
84 David Leslie Greenwich 2065 0432 883 771
85 Jiri Smetana Glenbrook 2773 0408 383 833
87 Robert Huxley East Brisbane 4169 0418 192 852
94 MatthewRyan Kanahooka 2530 02 4260 8772
96 PeterO'Reilly Engadine 2233 02 9520 6524
97 Drew Walker Burleigh Heads 4220 0418 790 585
99 Jim Yadao North Ryde 2113 02 9889 2708
0448 406 058
100 Paul O'Keefe Narrabeen 2101 0438 610 890
114 Frank Flanagan Glendale2285 02 4956 9456
117 Mark Betteridge Wattle Grove 2173 0413 389 902
118 John Plummer Albury 2640 0412 909 065
119 BrianMcDonald Wagga Wagga 2650 0408 250 125
120 ScottDonoghoe Charlestown 2290 0414 493 878
121 PeterCondon North Avoca 2260 0409 745 145
122 BenLu Campsie 2194 0410 561 826
124 NicholasHille Fletcher 2287 02 4921 3419
125 GiuseppeTortorici Mt Ousley 2519 02 4227 6621
129 Rodney White Helensvale 4212 0408 027 876
134 Bent Jensen Monterey Keys 4212 0419 434 600
137 John Herley Annerley 4103 0413 568 537
138 Rodney Hughes Sumner Park 4074 0500 555 131
139 Elizabeth Chow West Pymble 2073 0406 993 998
142 Michael Montgomery Wirlinga 2640

0437 788 694

147 Eugene Wong Cherrybrook 2126 0450 826 828
152 Alan Boon Robina 4226 0428 926 041
153 Murray Bowles Albany Creek 4035 0425 750 404
1001 William Tan Zillmere 4034 0414 367 711
1002 Mansoora Majeed St Marys 2760 02 9713 0000
1005 Jennifer Diffey Westmead 2145 02 9845 7050
1006 Kenneth Maxwell Carindale 4152 07 3843 4106
1008 Charles North Lutwyche 4030 07 3862 6288

1800 333 768

1010 Kent Gregory Erindale 5066 0410 388 018
1011 Justin Baldwin Samford 4520 0468 328 964
1012 John Quirk Coolagolite 2550 0418 151 532
1013 Nickolas Tsikleas Salisbury 4107 0412 622 418
1014 Roger Craig Maroochydore 4558 0458 016 150
1015 Paul Jaffer Baulkham Hills 2153 0407 444 909
1017 Ryan Green Rydalmere 2116 0411 693 071
5000273 Raymond Knight Rydalmere 2116 0400 433 565
5000473 Christopher Jones St Clair 2759 0400 491 008
5066638 Simon Green Rydalmere 2116 02 8865 0306
5084078 Kris Kuitkowski Beacon Hill 2100 0425 269 777
5079962 Roger Davis O'Connor WA 6163 1800 330 118
5075710 Ronald Zelina Sanctuary Cove QLD 4212 07 5502 6848
5082231 Joseph Huxley Tingalpa QLD 4173 0490 049 354

Accr No

Name

Suburb and postcode

Phone

4 James Nol Kings Langley 2147 0418 973 959
5 Kevin Fitzsimmons Cowra 2794 02 9838 9591
10 Frank Galea Douglas Park 2569 02 4632 7727
13 JohnGreen Carlingford 2118 0411 693 070
18 HowardPateman Copacabana 2251 0432 775 129
21 PoCheng Strathfield 2135 0425 210 409
24 PaulBetteridge Port Macquarie 2444 0412 344 601
27 VivienMunoz-Ferrada Five Dock 2046 02 9713 0000
34 Colin Kindred Wahroonga 2076 02 9489 4010
42 Stewart McMullen Henley 2111 02 9817 4902
51 Lee Collins Northmead 2152 02 9845 6533
63 Paul Cardew Eleebana 2282 0401 555 505
64 Ravinder Grewal Stanhope Gardens 2768 02 9845 9044
68 Kerry Coakley Indooroopilly 4068 0419 669 766
69 Stephen Crosling Hurstbridge 3099 0417 595 282
71 James Ng Epping 2121 0419 482 137
81 Yu Tat Poon Baulkham Hills 2153 0425 269 296
82 Keith Dingeldei Bankstown 2200 02 9708 5471
83 Aron Berkery Kirrawee 2232 02 9521 6563
84 David Leslie Greenwich 2065 0432 883 771
85 Jiri Smetana Glenbrook 2773 0408 383 833
86 Ashif Mawani Alice Springs 0870 0418 621 086
92 Richard Moir Normanhurst 2076 02 9477 9508
94 Matthew Ryan Kanahooka 2530 02 4260 8772
95 Si Wen Jiang Beverly Hills 2209 02 9787 0424
98 Rick Smith Warriewood 2102 02 9979 3010
99 Jim Yadao North Ryde 2113 02 9889 2708

0448 406 058

100 Paul O'keefe Narrabeen 2101 0438 610 890
106 Bernard Law East Ryde 2113 02 9767 6494
108 Vivek Sheel Baulkham Hills 2153 0413 459 253
109 Geoffrey Radford Beechmont 4211 0412 892 559
111 Kevin Thomas Eleebana 2282 0410 444 274
112 Nicholas Menzies Wagga Wagga 2650 02 6932 1025
114 Frank Flanagan Glendale NSW 2285 024956 9456
117 Mark Betteridge Wattle Grove 2173 0413 389 902
121 Peter Condon North Avoca 2260 0409 745 145
124 NicholasHille Fletcher 2287 02 4921 3419
125 GiuseppeTortorici Mt Ousley 2519 02 4227 6621
126 NormanFarquharson Lambton 2299 0409 921 738
128 Victor Zeitoun Castle Hill 2154 0414 809 191
129 Rodney White Helensvale 4212 0408 027 876
133 Darren Jensen Balmoral 4171 0417 493 806
137 John Herley Annerley 4103 0413 568 537
138 Rodney Hughes Sumner Park 4074 0500 555 131
139 Elizabeth Chow West Pymble 2073 0406 993 998
142 Michael Montgomery Wirlinga 2640

0437 788 694

143 Stephen Eden Queanbeyan 2620 0419 468 518
147 Eugene Wong Cherrybrook 2126 0450 826 828
148 Ruben Marquez Port Macquarie 2444 0411 143 049
149 Owen John Smith Warriewood 2102 02 9979 3010
152 Alan Boon Robina 4226 0428 926 041
154 John Van Voorst Bonnet Bay 2226 0423 707 985
155 Michael Paxton Caringbah 2229 02 9524 5830
1001 William Tan Zillmere 4034 0414 367 711
1002 Mansoora Majeed St Marys 2760 02 9713 0000
1005 Jennifer Diffey Westmead 2145 02 9845 7050
1010 Kent Gregory Erindale 5066 0410 388 018
1011 Justin Baldwin Samford 4520 0468 328 964
1012 John Quirk Coolagolite 2550 0418 151 532
1014 Roger Craig Maroochydore 4558 0458 016 150
5000474 Jaime Alcala-Sanz Edgecliff 2027 0405 962 182
5064732 Adam Jones Newtown 2042 0412 086 915
5064595 Paul Colebrooke Lisarow 2250 0412 366 828
5079962 Roger Davis O'Connor WA 6163 1800 330 118
5081147 Adam Ayres East Gosford 2250 0425 268 654

Accr No

Name

Suburb and postcode

Phone

5084078 Kris Kuitowski Beacon Hill 2100 0425 269 777
Accr No Name Suburb and postcode Phone
21 Po Cheng Strathfield 2135 0425 210 409
25 Erhard Lorrain Glenhaven 2156 02 9947 0199
27 Vivien Munoz-Ferrada Five Dock 2046 02 9713 0000
51 Lee Collins Northmead 2152 02 9845 6533
63 Paul Cardew Eleebana 2282 0401 555 505
64 Ravinder Grewal Stanhope Gardens 2768 02 9845 9044
68 KerryCoakley Indooroopilly 4068 0419 669 766
69 Stephen Crosling Hurstbridge 3099 0417 595 282
84 DavidLeslie Greenwich 2065 0432 883 771
85 Jiri Smetana Glenbrook 2773 0408 383 833
109 Geoffrey Radford Beechmont 4211 0412 892 559
111 Kevin Thomas Eleebana 2282 0410 444 274
129 Rodney White Helensvale 4212 0408 027 876
137 John Herley Annerley 4103 0413 568 537
139 Elizabeth Chow West Pymble 2073 0406 993 998
147 Eugene Wong Cherrybrook 2126 0450 826 828
1001 William Tan Zillmere4034 0414 367 711
1005 Jennifer Diffey Westmead 2145 02 9845 7050
1007 Stephen Johnson Happy Valley 5159 0417 802 416
1012 John Quirk Coolagolite 2550 0418151 532
5000474 Jaime Alcala-Sanz Edgecliff 2027 0405 962 182
5064732 Adam Jones Newtown 2042 0412 086 915
5066398 Bryan Cracknell Hurstbridge 3099 03 9718 2686
5080029 Michael Irvine The Gap 4061 0405 440 515
Accr No Name Suburb and postcode Phone
51 Lee Collins Northmead 2152 02 9845 6533
63 Paul Cardew Eleebana 2282 0401 555 505
68 Kerry Coakley Indooroopilly 4068 0419 669 766
137 John Herley Annerley 4103 0413 568 537
5066398 Bryan Cracknell Hurstbridge 3099 03 9718 2686
5080029 Michael Irvine The Gap 4061 0405 440 515
5080575 Yuriy Kripak Macquarie Park 2113 0413 940 979
Accr No Name Suburb and postcode Phone
5 Kevin Fitzsimmons Cowra 2794 0418 976 773
9 Stephen Newlands Gymea 2227 02 9545 3811

0416 214 963

10 Frank Galea Douglas Park 2569 02 4632 7727
30 John Znidersic Hornsby 2077 02 9987 4703

0408 021 211

35 Jeffrey Hunt Greenhills 2323 02 4937 9900

0402 152 511

44 Robert Armstrong Minnamurra 2533 02 4237 7864
46 Joe Slechta Warners Bay 2282 0407 489 658
125 Joe Tortorici Mt Ousley 2519 02 4227 6621

0412 276 621

150 Darren Billingsley Notting Hill 3168 0418 804 805
1003 Graeme Turner Bolwarra 2320 0409 494 517
1010 Kent Gregory Erindale 5066 0410 388 018
5064321 Troy Jones Austinmer 2515 0409 669 491
5080029 Michael Irvine The Gap 4061 0405 440 515

 

Page last updated